Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School — Sonipat campus cover photo
CBSE
Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School logo
Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School
, SonipatEst. 19365.0(1 reviews)₹35K/year

Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School address & directions

Find Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School at B.P.S. Mahila Vishwavidyalaya, Khanpur Kalan, , Sonipat — 131001. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
29.1551, 76.8014
B.P.S. Mahila Vishwavidyalaya, Khanpur Kalan
Sonepat, Haryana, North India
, Sonipat, Haryana131001
Get directions

Other schools in

Where Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School is located

The school is sited at B.P.S. Mahila Vishwavidyalaya, Khanpur Kalan, Sonipat (131001). The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents shortlisting schools pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

From a parent's perspective, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents shortlisting schools comparing CBSE schools in Sonipat. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Sonipat, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary Schooladdress

Kanya Gurukul Senior Secondary School is located at B.P.S. Mahila Vishwavidyalaya, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, Haryana, North India, , Sonipat — 131001.

The campus is in Haryana, with road access via the main corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Sonipat

WhatsApp Apply now