A.P. Garg Public School — Kharkhoda campus cover photo
CBSE
A.P. Garg Public School logo
A.P. Garg Public School
Kharkhoda, SonipatEst. 20010.0(0 reviews)₹27K – ₹53K/year

A.P. Garg Public School address & directions

Find A.P. Garg Public School at Sampla Road, Kharkhoda, Kharkhoda, Sonipat — 131402. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.8717, 76.9051
Sampla Road, Kharkhoda
Kharkhoda, Sonipat
Kharkhoda, Sonipat, Sonipat131402
Get directions

Other schools in Kharkhoda

Where A.P. Garg Public School is located

Parents shortlisting schools typing "CBSE schools near me" in Sonipat will find A.P. Garg Public School in Kharkhoda – 131402. Kharkhoda is a well-known residential pocket of Sonipat, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents shortlisting schools pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

From a parent's perspective, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents shortlisting schools comparing CBSE schools in Sonipat. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Kharkhoda, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to A.P. Garg Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About A.P. Garg Public Schooladdress

A.P. Garg Public School is located at Sampla Road, Kharkhoda, Kharkhoda, Sonipat, Kharkhoda, Sonipat — 131402.

The campus is in Sonipat, with road access via the main Kharkhoda corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Sonipat

WhatsApp Apply now