Wonderland English Medium School — Hadapsar campus cover photo
State Board
Verified
Wonderland English Medium School logo
Wonderland English Medium School
Hadapsar, PuneEst. 20025.0(1 reviews)₹45K – ₹63K/year

Wonderland English Medium School admission process & eligibility

Here's the step-by-step admission process at Wonderland English Medium School for the June to April session, the documents you'll need, and how the points criteria apply.

Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

Admission process

  1. 1

    Fill application form

  2. 2

    Document verification at school

Documents required

    Admission Points Calculator

    Estimate your chances based on this school's published criteria

    2 km
    Other criteria that apply
    Estimated points
    0 / 0

    State Board application procedure at Wonderland English Medium School

    Admissions at Wonderland English Medium School for the June to April session are currently in enquiring mode. The school's intake typically begins between November and February each year, with shortlisting and parent interactions running through March. Parents shortlisting schools comparing State Board schools in Pune should track this window closely — popular schools fill seats well before the formal closing date.

    Step-by-step process

    The published application procedure runs through 2 stages, starting with fill application form and ending with document verification at school. Each stage has its own timeline; missing a deadline usually means waiting for the next intake cycle.

    Practical tips

    Schedule a campus visit before applying — it gives a better read on classroom culture than the website ever can. Keep digital copies of all documents handy, and start the application the day registrations open; first-come-first-served is a real factor at popular State Board schools in Pune.

    Documents and shortlisting axes

    Beyond the basics, the admissions team at Wonderland English Medium School usually evaluates sibling policy, neighbourhood quota, EWS quota and age cut-off when seats are tight at entry grades. Keep digital copies of all certificates in one folder and watch the official notification cadence — popular State Board schools in Pune close registrations within days of opening.

    About Wonderland English Medium Schooladmissions

    Wonderland English Medium School runs an enquiry-based admission cycle for the June to April session. The school admits students across secondary levels following the State Board curriculum.

    The process typically begins with online registration, followed by 2 formal steps including fill application form and document verification at school. Each step is documented in the timeline above so parents can prepare paperwork and book interview slots in advance.

    Compare admissions at other schools in Pune

    WhatsApp Apply now