Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School — Rajajinagar campus cover photo
CBSE
Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School logo
Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School
Rajajinagar, BangaloreEst. 2009₹26K – ₹29K/year

Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School address & directions

Find Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School at 32/2, Ranganatha Puram, Kodigehalli, Rajajinagar, Bangalore — 560010. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
12.9812, 77.4672
32/2, Ranganatha Puram, Kodigehalli
Rajajinagar, Bangalore
Rajajinagar, Bangalore, Bangalore560010
Get directions

Other schools in Rajajinagar

Where Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School is located

The school is sited at 32/2, Ranganatha Puram, Kodigehalli in Rajajinagar, Bangalore (560010). Rajajinagar is a established residential pocket of Bangalore, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

For day-to-day learning, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing CBSE schools in Bangalore. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Rajajinagar, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public Schooladdress

Vishwamanava Vidya Samsthe Public School is located at 32/2, Ranganatha Puram, Kodigehalli, Rajajinagar, Bangalore, Rajajinagar, Bangalore — 560010.

The campus is in Bangalore, with road access via the main Rajajinagar corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Bangalore

WhatsApp Apply now