CBSE
V

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

, TumakuruEst. 20070.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Tumakuru, Karnataka. Affiliation number: 830214. Established in 2007.

Quick facts

Which board is VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Tumakuru.
Where is VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL located?
VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SUVARNAMUKHI CAMPUS, BALLAKATTE, HULIYAR, Tumakuru – 572218, Tumakuru.
When was VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL established?
VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 2007 and has been operating in Tumakuru for 19 years.
Is VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL — a co-educational day school in Tumakuru — is among the long-standing options guardians consider when shortlisting the best schools in Tumakuru. Established in 2007, the school has been part of the Tumakuru education landscape for 19 years. The campus is operated under the SHRI BASAPPA AND MARULAPPA SEVA TRUST trust. VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the secondary stage.

Curriculum at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Tumakuru usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SUVARNAMUKHI CAMPUS, BALLAKATTE, HULIYAR, Tumakuru – 572218. Guardians comparing VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Tumakuru on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Uday Itagi. Overall, VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2007, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Set in Tumakuru, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
830214
Managing trust
SHRI BASAPPA AND MARULAPPA SEVA TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Uday Itagi.

Location & connectivity

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SUVARNAMUKHI CAMPUS, BALLAKATTE, HULIYAR, Tumakuru – 572218. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

VIDYAVARIDHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Tumakuru. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now