CBSE
T

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

, TiruchirappalliEst. 20130.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Tiruchirappalli, Tamilnadu. Affiliation number: 1930957. Established in 2013.

Quick facts

Which board is TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Tiruchirappalli.
Where is TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL, THIRUNEDUNGULAM, THUVAKUDI, TIRUCHY., Tiruchirappalli – 620015, Tiruchirappalli.
When was TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 2013 and has been operating in Tiruchirappalli for 13 years.
Is TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational day school tucked into Tiruchirappalli. The school has been running since 2013, giving it 13 years of continuous operation in Tiruchirappalli. It is run by JIGNASA EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE TRUST. TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Tiruchirappalli usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL, THIRUNEDUNGULAM, THUVAKUDI, TIRUCHY., Tiruchirappalli – 620015. Families comparing TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Tiruchirappalli on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal L SWEETY IRIN. Overall, TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Established in 2013, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1930957
Managing trust
JIGNASA EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: L SWEETY IRIN.

Location & connectivity

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL, THIRUNEDUNGULAM, THUVAKUDI, TIRUCHY., Tiruchirappalli – 620015. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

TIRUCHY PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Tiruchirappalli. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now