CBSE
T

The Rising Gurukul — Admissions in Panchkula

, PanchkulaEst. 20180
Accepting Enquiries — 1970-71
Registrations open soon

About The Rising Gurukul

The Rising Gurukul is a CBSE day school in Panchkula.

THE RISING GURUKUL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Panchkula, Haryana. Affiliation number: 531990. Established in 2018.

Quick facts

Which board is The Rising Gurukul affiliated to?
The Rising Gurukul is affiliated to CBSE (affiliation no. 531990) and is a day school in Panchkula.
Where is The Rising Gurukul located?
The Rising Gurukul is located at Raipurrani To Morni Road, Panchkula, Panchkula – 134204, Panchkula.
When was The Rising Gurukul established?
The Rising Gurukul was established in 2018 and has been operating in Panchkula for 8 years.
Is The Rising Gurukul accepting admissions?
The Rising Gurukul is open to enquiries for April to March (as of 1 October 2026). Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact The Rising Gurukul?
You can reach The Rising Gurukul on 0918278241641 or by email at therisinggurukul@gmail.com. Address: Raipurrani To Morni Road, Panchkula, Panchkula, 134204.

Facts as of 1 October 2026. Sources: CBSE affiliation records, school-published fees and admission notices, UDISE+ (code 06010204303). How we verify

secondary
Level
English
Medium

Key facts about The Rising Gurukul

It opened in 2018. It is managed by The Rising Gurukul. It is affiliated to CBSE under affiliation number 531990. Its government UDISE code is 06010204303. The principal is NIDHI RANI. Teaching is in English.

The Rising Gurukul admission 2027-28

For 2027-28, the school is answering enquiries but has not published a form date.

Contact The Rising Gurukul

The school stands at Raipurrani To Morni Road, Panchkula, Panchkula – 134204. You can reach the school by phone 0918278241641 and email therisinggurukul@gmail.com. The official site is www.therisinggurukulschool.com.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
531990
Managing trust
The Rising Gurukul
Academic session
April to March

Government records (UDISE+)

UDISE code 06010204303

Enrolment
388 students (226 boys, 162 girls)
Teachers
18
Student–teacher ratio
21.6 : 1
Classes (UDISE+)
1–10
Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Category
Pr. Up Pr. and Secondary Only

By enrolment, The Rising Gurukul ranks #80 among schools in PANCHKULA district. That is more students than 86% of schools in the district.

View the official UDISE+ record
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 1 October 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2027-28 at The Rising Gurukul

Admissions for the 2027-28 session at The Rising Gurukul typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

How The Rising Gurukul compares nearby

We list 6 other schools in pincode 134204. 6 of them follow CBSE.

Who The Rising Gurukul suits

Based on the details on record, The Rising Gurukul follows the CBSE curriculum, is a day school and teaches in English. Parents looking for these things may want to shortlist it.

Curriculum & boards

The Rising Gurukul is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Faculty & leadership

Principal: NIDHI RANI.

Location & connectivity

The Rising Gurukul is located at Raipurrani To Morni Road, Panchkula, Panchkula – 134204.

Frequently asked questions

Yes. The Rising Gurukul is affiliated to CBSE with affiliation number 531990.

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to review The Rising Gurukul and help other parents decide.

Write a review

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now