The New Holy Child School — East Kolkata Township campus cover photo
ICSE
The New Holy Child School logo
The New Holy Child School

The New Holy Child School — frequently asked questions

Common questions parents ask about admissions, fees, facilities and the application process at The New Holy Child School.

  • The average student-teacher ratio at The New Holy Child School, East Kolkata Township, Kolkata is 20:1.

Frequently asked questions

The questions below are the ones families most often ask about The New Holy Child School — covering fees, the ICSE admission process, transport, facilities and the campus itself. If your specific question isn't covered, the Apply form routes a custom enquiry directly to the school.

About The New Holy Child Schoolfaqs

Find answers to the most common questions parents ask about The New Holy Child School, covering admissions, fees, curriculum, facilities and contact options.

If your question isn't listed, send it through the enquiry form — the admission office typically responds within 2 working days.

WhatsApp Apply now