The Champs — Sector 28 campus cover photo
CBSE
The Champs logo

The Champs

Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About The Champs

The Champs is a school located in Sector 28, Faridabad. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in 2010. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is The Champs affiliated to?
The Champs is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Sector 28, Faridabad.
Where is The Champs located?
The Champs is located at Near Sector 28 Metro Station, Sector 28, Faridabad – 121008, Faridabad.
When was The Champs established?
The Champs was established in 2010 and has been operating in Faridabad for 16 years.
Is The Champs co-ed or single-gender?
The Champs is a co-educational school.
Is The Champs accepting admissions?
The Champs is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact The Champs?
You can reach The Champs on 9999045576 or by email at sector28@champspreschool.com. Address: Near Sector 28 Metro Station, Sector 28, Faridabad, 121008.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
10:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

nan

About the school

The Champs is a co-educational day school located in Sector 28, Faridabad. Established in 2010, the school has been part of the Faridabad education landscape for 16 years. The Champs is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the pre-primary stage.

Curriculum at The Champs

The Champs is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, The Champs's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in library, infirmary and CCTV coverage where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Campus and learning spaces

Beyond the classroom, the campus at The Champs lists 9 learning spaces — including Meals, Transportation, AC Classes, Wifi, Art and Craft and Dance, plus 3 more. These resources cover academics, sports and co-curricular activities through the school day.

Parent fit

Families comparing The Champs against other CBSE schools in Faridabad usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack The Champs against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

The Champs is located at Near Sector 28 Metro Station, Sector 28, Faridabad – 121008. Sector 28 is a respected residential pocket of Faridabad, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Parents comparing The Champs usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Faridabad on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

On the operations front, the 10:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at The Champs are sized for individual attention. Overall, The Champs suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2010, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Located in Sector 28, Faridabad, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Playway
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Student : teacher ratio
10:1
School timings
08:00 AM TO 02:00 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Meals, Transportation, AC Classes, Wifi, Art and Craft, Dance

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at The Champs

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at The Champs typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at The Champs

Annual tuition fees at The Champs range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

The Champs is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to playway.

Facilities at The Champs

  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • AC Classes
  • Wifi
  • Art and Craft
  • Dance
  • Music
  • CCTV
All facilities

Location & connectivity

The Champs is located at Near Sector 28 Metro Station, Sector 28, Faridabad – 121008. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at The Champs, Sector 28, Faridabad is 10:1.

Schools near The Champs

Other schools within a 5 km radius in Sector 28, ordered by distance.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now