The Cathedral Vidya School — Lonavala campus cover photo
IB Board
The Cathedral Vidya School logo
The Cathedral Vidya School
Lonavala, PuneEst. 20080.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Campus facilities at The Cathedral Vidya School

The Cathedral Vidya School spans — and offers 31+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Alumni Association
Medical Room
Day care

BOARDING

Boys Hostel
Girls Hostel

CLASS

AC Classes
Wifi
Smart Classes

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Art and Craft
Dance
Drama
Music

Infrastructure

Cafeteria/Canteen
Library/Reading Room
Playground
Auditorium/Media Room
Swimming Pool
Sports
Computer Lab
Classroom
Campus Architecture
Music Room

LAB

Computer Lab
Science Lab
Robotics Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports
Outdoor Sports
Yoga
Gym
Swimming Pool

Campus amenities at The Cathedral Vidya School

The Cathedral Vidya School lists 31 campus amenities on campus, spanning academics, sports, safety and general infrastructure. For day-to-day learning, a campus amenities list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground, Auditorium/Media Room, Swimming Pool, Sports, Computer Lab and Classroom and 2 more. Together these form the basic facilities most guardians expect in a modern IB Board school in Pune.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Pune usually look for audio-visual room, library, CCTV coverage and infirmary alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About The Cathedral Vidya Schoolfacilities

The Cathedral Vidya School spans a — campus in Lonavala, Pune, offering 31 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Alumni Association, Medical Room and Day care; boarding facilities such as Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel; class facilities such as AC Classes, Wifi and Smart Classes; extra curricular facilities such as Art and Craft, Dance, Drama and 1 more; infrastructure facilities such as Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground and 7 more; lab facilities such as Computer Lab, Science Lab and Robotics Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports, Outdoor Sports, Yoga and 2 more.

WhatsApp Apply now