Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School — Kalanaur campus cover photo
CBSE
Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School logo
Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School
Kalanaur, RohtakEst. 19870.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Campus facilities at Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School

Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School spans — and offers 3+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

Infrastructure

Campus Architecture
Classroom
Extra Curricular

On-campus infrastructure at Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School

The on-campus infrastructure list at Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School runs to 3 items — a useful checklist for families building a "school facilities list" to compare options. Looking past the brochure, a on-campus infrastructure list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Campus Architecture, Classroom and Extra Curricular. Together these form the basic facilities most families expect in a modern CBSE school in Rohtak.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Rohtak usually look for STEM lab, CCTV coverage, infirmary and GPS-tracked buses alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary Schoolfacilities

Swami Gurcharan Dass S D Senior Secondary School spans a — campus in Kalanaur, Rohtak, offering 3 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes infrastructure facilities such as Campus Architecture, Classroom and Extra Curricular.

WhatsApp Apply now