CBSE
S

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

, MadhubaniEst. 20100.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Madhubani, Bihar. Affiliation number: 330450. Established in 2010.

Quick facts

Which board is SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE affiliated to?
SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Madhubani.
Where is SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE located?
SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is located at RANTI, P.O: RANTI, MADHUBANI, BIHAR, Madhubani – 847402, Madhubani.
When was SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE established?
SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE was established in 2010 and has been operating in Madhubani for 16 years.
Is SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE co-ed or single-gender?
SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is a co-educational school.
Is SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE accepting admissions?
SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Sited in Madhubani, SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is a respected co-educational day school catering to guardians looking for a CBSE school in Madhubani. Established in 2010, the school has been part of the Madhubani education landscape for 16 years. The campus is operated under the Maa Tara Kashinath Shaikshanik Sangthan trust. SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE against other CBSE schools in Madhubani usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IGCSE and CBSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is located at RANTI, P.O: RANTI, MADHUBANI, BIHAR, Madhubani – 847402. Guardians comparing SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Madhubani on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Manoj Kumar Jha. Overall, SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

The campus sits within Madhubani, putting daily commute from surrounding residential pockets within a manageable window for most families.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
330450
Managing trust
Maa Tara Kashinath Shaikshanik Sangthan
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Annual tuition fees at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Manoj Kumar Jha.

Location & connectivity

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is located at RANTI, P.O: RANTI, MADHUBANI, BIHAR, Madhubani – 847402. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

SUSHILA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE is located in Madhubani. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now