St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten — Khar West campus cover photo
State Board
St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten logo
St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten

St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten address & directions

Find St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten at 20th Road, Chuim, Chuim, Khar West, Mumbai — 400052. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
19.0700, 72.8338
20th Road, Chuim, Chuim
Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Khar West, Mumbai, Mumbai400052
Get directions

Other schools in Khar West

Where St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten is located

The school is sited at 20th Road, Chuim, Chuim in Khar West, Mumbai (400052). Khar West is a well-known residential pocket of Mumbai, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most guardians pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

On the academic side, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for guardians comparing State Board schools in Mumbai. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Khar West, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About St. Vincent De Paul Kindergartenaddress

St. Vincent De Paul Kindergarten is located at 20th Road, Chuim, Chuim, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Khar West, Mumbai — 400052.

The campus is in Mumbai, with road access via the main Khar West corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Mumbai

WhatsApp Apply now