CBSE
S

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

, KhammamEst. 20140.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Khammam, Telangana. Affiliation number: 3630291. Established in 2014.

Quick facts

Which board is ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL affiliated to?
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Khammam.
Where is ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL located?
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is located at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL, GUTTALA BAZAR, KHAMMAM, 507003, Khammam – 507003, Khammam.
When was ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL established?
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL was established in 2014 and has been operating in Khammam for 12 years.
Is ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL accepting admissions?
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Set in Khammam, ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is a long-standing co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Khammam. The school has been running since 2014, giving it 12 years of continuous operation in Khammam. It is run by Society of Catechist sisters. ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Khammam usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is located at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL, GUTTALA BAZAR, KHAMMAM, 507003, Khammam – 507003. Families comparing ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Khammam on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Sr Arockia Mary. Overall, ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2014, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Located in Khammam, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
3630291
Managing trust
Society of Catechist sisters
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Sr Arockia Mary.

Location & connectivity

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is located at ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL, GUTTALA BAZAR, KHAMMAM, 507003, Khammam – 507003. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL is located in Khammam. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now