S.S.M. Senior Secondary School — Sector 34 campus cover photo
CBSE
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School logo

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

Sector 34, FaridabadEst. 19950.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is a school located in Sector 34, Faridabad. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in 1995. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is S.S.M. Senior Secondary School affiliated to?
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Sector 34, Faridabad.
Where is S.S.M. Senior Secondary School located?
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is located at Palla Number 3, Power House Rd, Ashoka Enclave 1, Sector 34, Faridabad – 121013, Faridabad.
When was S.S.M. Senior Secondary School established?
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School was established in 1995 and has been operating in Faridabad for 31 years.
Is S.S.M. Senior Secondary School co-ed or single-gender?
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is a co-educational school.
Is S.S.M. Senior Secondary School accepting admissions?
S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact S.S.M. Senior Secondary School?
You can reach S.S.M. Senior Secondary School on 9891542160. Address: Palla Number 3, Power House Rd, Ashoka Enclave 1, Sector 34, Faridabad, 121013.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
30:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

Established in 1995, S.S.M. Senior Secondary School, Faridabad is a CBSE-affiliated co-educational day school up to Class 12. With English as the medium of instruction, the school is committed to providing quality education that balances academics, co-curricular activities, and values. Guided by a student–teacher ratio of 30:1, we ensure personal attention and holistic growth. Our mission is to nurture responsible, confident, and skilled learners prepared to excel in today’s world.

About the school

Set in Sector 34, Faridabad, S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is a popular co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Faridabad. The school has been running since 1995, giving it 31 years of continuous operation in Faridabad. S.S.M. Senior Secondary School prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, S.S.M. Senior Secondary School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in smart classrooms, infirmary and audio-visual room where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Parent fit

Families comparing S.S.M. Senior Secondary School against other CBSE schools in Faridabad usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IB and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack S.S.M. Senior Secondary School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Campus and campus amenities

On the academic side, the campus at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School lists 12 campus amenities — including Medical Room, Transportation, Smart Classes, Wifi, Art and Craft and Dance, plus 6 more. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Curriculum at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English and Hindi. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is located at Palla Number 3, Power House Rd, Ashoka Enclave 1, Sector 34, Faridabad – 121013. Sector 34 is a popular residential pocket of Faridabad, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Families comparing S.S.M. Senior Secondary School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Faridabad on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

From a parent's perspective, the 30:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School are sized for individual attention. Overall, S.S.M. Senior Secondary School suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

On the fee side, S.S.M. Senior Secondary School sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English, Hindi
Established
Student : teacher ratio
30:1
School timings
08:00 AM TO 02:00 PM (Approx)
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Medical Room, Transportation, Smart Classes, Wifi, Art and Craft, Dance

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

Annual tuition fees at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English, Hindi. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

  • Medical Room
  • Transportation
  • Smart Classes
  • Wifi
  • Art and Craft
  • Dance
  • Music
  • Debate
All facilities

Location & connectivity

S.S.M. Senior Secondary School is located at Palla Number 3, Power House Rd, Ashoka Enclave 1, Sector 34, Faridabad – 121013. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at S.S.M. Senior Secondary School, Sector 34, Faridabad is 30:1.

Schools near S.S.M. Senior Secondary School

Other schools within a 5 km radius in Sector 34, ordered by distance.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now