Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir — Dharavi campus cover photo
CBSE
Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir logo
Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir
Dharavi, MumbaiEst. 20030.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir address & directions

Find Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir at N.D.G Compound, 266 Einnawadi, Behind Ganesh Mandir, Kalyanwadi, Dharavi, Mumbai — 400017. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
19.0452, 72.8500
N.D.G Compound, 266 Einnawadi, Behind Ganesh Mandir, Kalyanwadi
Dharavi, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dharavi, Mumbai, Mumbai400017
Get directions

Other schools in Dharavi

Where Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir is located

The school is sited at N.D.G Compound, 266 Einnawadi, Behind Ganesh Mandir, Kalyanwadi in Dharavi, Mumbai (400017). Dharavi is a established residential pocket of Mumbai, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

On the operations front, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing CBSE schools in Mumbai. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Dharavi, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandiraddress

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir is located at N.D.G Compound, 266 Einnawadi, Behind Ganesh Mandir, Kalyanwadi, Dharavi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Dharavi, Mumbai — 400017.

The campus is in Mumbai, with road access via the main Dharavi corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Mumbai

WhatsApp Apply now