Sri Chaitanya Techno School — Wagholi campus cover photo
CBSE
Sri Chaitanya Techno School logo

Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Wagholi, PuneEst. 20180
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Sri Chaitanya Techno School is a school located in Wagholi, Pune. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in 2018. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is Sri Chaitanya Techno School affiliated to?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Wagholi, Pune.
Where is Sri Chaitanya Techno School located?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is located at Konark Orchid, Opposite Satav Enterprises, Beside Seema Warehouse, Kesnand Road, Wagholi, Pune – 412207, Pune.
When was Sri Chaitanya Techno School established?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School was established in 2018 and has been operating in Pune for 8 years.
Is Sri Chaitanya Techno School co-ed or single-gender?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is a co-educational school.
Is Sri Chaitanya Techno School accepting admissions?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact Sri Chaitanya Techno School?
You can reach Sri Chaitanya Techno School on 8805989052, 9100284444, 9100294444 or by email at wagholiprincipal@srichaitanyaschool.net. Address: Konark Orchid, Opposite Satav Enterprises, Beside Seema Warehouse, Kesnand Road, Wagholi, Pune, 412207.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
24:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

“Greetings you all in the most precious name of Almighty our heavenly father”Welcome to Sri Chaitanya Techno School Wagholi, We are a school with a difference! We value individualism, creativity and innovation and strive to nurture curiosity in our students.Our School’s aim is to educate the youth to take their productive place as leaders in the global community by offering our pupils a comprehensive education from Nursery to Class 12.The School is a place where children are encouraged to say “I see it, I get it, I can do it.” As Education is the most powerful tool that can change world.I am proud to be a part of the tradition of success that has been built over years at Sri Chaitanya Techno School.

About the school

Sri Chaitanya Techno School is a co-educational day school located in Wagholi, Pune. Established in 2018, the school has been part of the Pune education landscape for 8 years. Sri Chaitanya Techno School runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the secondary stage.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, Sri Chaitanya Techno School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in STEM lab, CCTV coverage and library where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Parent fit

Families comparing Sri Chaitanya Techno School against other CBSE schools in Pune usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and CBSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack Sri Chaitanya Techno School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Sri Chaitanya Techno School runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Campus and physical resources

Looking past the brochure, the campus at Sri Chaitanya Techno School lists 12 physical resources — including Day care, Meals, Transportation, Medical Room, Smart Classes and Wifi, plus 6 more. These resources cover academics, sports and co-curricular activities through the school day.

Location and neighbourhood

Sri Chaitanya Techno School is located at Konark Orchid, Opposite Satav Enterprises, Beside Seema Warehouse, Kesnand Road, Wagholi, Pune – 412207. Wagholi is a respected residential pocket of Pune, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Guardians comparing Sri Chaitanya Techno School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Pune on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

For day-to-day learning, the 24:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at Sri Chaitanya Techno School are sized for individual attention. Overall, Sri Chaitanya Techno School suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

As a newer campus (established 2018), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Located in Wagholi, Pune, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Pune
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Student : teacher ratio
24:1
School timings
08:00 AM TO 02:30 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Day care, Meals, Transportation, Medical Room, Smart Classes, Wifi

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at Sri Chaitanya Techno School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Annual tuition fees at Sri Chaitanya Techno School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

Sri Chaitanya Techno School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at Sri Chaitanya Techno School

  • Day care
  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • Medical Room
  • Smart Classes
  • Wifi
  • Ramps
  • Washrooms
All facilities

Location & connectivity

Sri Chaitanya Techno School is located at Konark Orchid, Opposite Satav Enterprises, Beside Seema Warehouse, Kesnand Road, Wagholi, Pune – 412207. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Wagholi, Pune is 24:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now