SNG International School — Ulwe campus cover photo
CBSE
SNG International School logo

SNG International School

Ulwe, Navi MumbaiEst. 00.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SNG International School

SNG International School is a school located in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in nan. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is SNG International School affiliated to?
SNG International School is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai.
Where is SNG International School located?
SNG International School is located at Tulsi Gaurav, ground floor, Sector 2, Plot 170, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai – 410206, Navi Mumbai.
Is SNG International School co-ed or single-gender?
SNG International School is a co-educational school.
Is SNG International School accepting admissions?
SNG International School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact SNG International School?
You can reach SNG International School on 9819179421 or by email at sngisulwe@gmail.com. Address: Tulsi Gaurav, ground floor, Sector 2, Plot 170, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, 410206.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
30:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

Sree Narayana Guru Internatinal School (SNGIS) is one of the prestigious educational institutions run by Sree Narayana Mandira Samiti, a 54 year old educational and charitable organisation. SNMS has a chain of educational institutions.Our classrooms are spacious, colourful, well-furnished and well-ventilated. The school has a resource room which is equipped with Senses Intelligent Panel and LED TV. We strictly follow C.B.S.E. syllabus and believe in imparting quality education through activities, projects, movies, celebrations, speeches, debates and educational trips . We strive hard in providing good foundation to students through meaningful and associative learning rather than rote learning. We are offering classes for Nursery, Jr. KG, Sr. KG and STD I to VI. We have facilitated all modern teaching aids for the young mind’s development. We proudly invite you to visit the facility before seeking admission.

About the school

SNG International School is a co-educational day school operating out of Ulwe, Navi Mumbai. SNG International School is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the middle school stage.

Campus and campus amenities

On the academic side, the campus at SNG International School lists 12 campus amenities — including Dance, AC Classes, Smart Classes, Art and Craft, Music and Picnics and excursion, plus 6 more. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Parent fit

Families comparing SNG International School against other CBSE schools in Navi Mumbai usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SNG International School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, SNG International School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in audio-visual room, computer lab and STEM lab where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Curriculum at SNG International School

SNG International School is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

SNG International School is located at Tulsi Gaurav, ground floor, Sector 2, Plot 170, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai – 410206. Ulwe is a long-standing residential pocket of Navi Mumbai, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Families comparing SNG International School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Navi Mumbai on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Looking past the brochure, the 30:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at SNG International School are sized for individual attention. Overall, SNG International School suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Located in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

On the fee side, SNG International School sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Area
Ulwe
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Middle
Medium of instruction
English
Student : teacher ratio
30:1
School timings
8.00 AM to 2.30 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Dance, AC Classes, Smart Classes, Art and Craft, Music, Picnics and excursion

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SNG International School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SNG International School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at SNG International School

Annual tuition fees at SNG International School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SNG International School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to middle.

Facilities at SNG International School

  • Dance
  • AC Classes
  • Smart Classes
  • Art and Craft
  • Music
  • Picnics and excursion
  • Debate
  • Gardening
All facilities

Location & connectivity

SNG International School is located at Tulsi Gaurav, ground floor, Sector 2, Plot 170, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai – 410206. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at SNG International School, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai is 30:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now