Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan — Najafgarh campus cover photo
CBSE
Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan logo
Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan
Najafgarh, DelhiEst. 1997₹18K – ₹39K/year

Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan address & directions

Find Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan at Goyla Road, Shyam Vihar, Najafgarh, Delhi — 110043. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.5913, 76.9992
Goyla Road, Shyam Vihar
Najafgarh, South West Delhi
Najafgarh, Delhi, South West Delhi110043
Get directions

Other schools in Najafgarh

Where Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan is located

Families typing "CBSE schools near me" in Delhi will find Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan in Najafgarh – 110043. Najafgarh is a respected residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most families pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Beyond the classroom, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for families comparing CBSE schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Najafgarh, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketanaddress

Smt. Misri Devi Gyan Niketan is located at Goyla Road, Shyam Vihar, Najafgarh, South West Delhi, Najafgarh, Delhi — 110043.

The campus is in South West Delhi, with road access via the main Najafgarh corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now