CBSE
S

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

, DharwadEst. 20160.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Dharwad, Karnataka. Affiliation number: 831354. Established in 2016.

Quick facts

Which board is SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL affiliated to?
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Dharwad.
Where is SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL located?
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is located at OPPOSIT INCOME TAX OFFICE, NAVANAGAR, HUBLI, Dharwad – 580025, Dharwad.
When was SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL established?
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL was established in 2016 and has been operating in Dharwad for 10 years.
Is SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL accepting admissions?
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL — a co-educational day school in Dharwad — is among the popular options parents consider when shortlisting the best schools in Dharwad. Established in 2016, the school has been part of the Dharwad education landscape for 10 years. The campus is operated under the SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR EDUCATION SOCIETY trust. SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the secondary stage.

Curriculum at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Dharwad usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is located at OPPOSIT INCOME TAX OFFICE, NAVANAGAR, HUBLI, Dharwad – 580025. Parents comparing SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Dharwad on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Parushram S Kengar. Overall, SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
831354
Managing trust
SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR EDUCATION SOCIETY
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Parushram S Kengar.

Location & connectivity

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is located at OPPOSIT INCOME TAX OFFICE, NAVANAGAR, HUBLI, Dharwad – 580025. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

SHRI CHANNABASAVESHWAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL is located in Dharwad. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now