Shiv Shakti Modern Public School — Sangam Vihar campus cover photo
CBSE
Shiv Shakti Modern Public School logo
Shiv Shakti Modern Public School
Sangam Vihar, DelhiEst. 2000₹23K – ₹30K/year

Shiv Shakti Modern Public School address & directions

Find Shiv Shakti Modern Public School at L-1/B-106, Near Asthal Mandir, Sangam Vihar, Delhi — 321001. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.4935, 77.2305
L-1/B-106, Near Asthal Mandir
Sangam Vihar, South Delhi
Sangam Vihar, Delhi, South Delhi321001
Get directions

Other schools in Sangam Vihar

Where Shiv Shakti Modern Public School is located

Shiv Shakti Modern Public School operates from L-1/B-106, Near Asthal Mandir, Sangam Vihar, Delhi – 321001. Sangam Vihar is a popular residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

For day-to-day learning, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing CBSE schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Sangam Vihar, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Shiv Shakti Modern Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Shiv Shakti Modern Public Schooladdress

Shiv Shakti Modern Public School is located at L-1/B-106, Near Asthal Mandir, Sangam Vihar, South Delhi, Sangam Vihar, Delhi — 321001.

The campus is in South Delhi, with road access via the main Sangam Vihar corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now