CBSE
S

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

, GhaziabadEst. 19880.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Affiliation number: 2130145. Established in 1988.

Quick facts

Which board is SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR affiliated to?
SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Ghaziabad.
Where is SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR located?
SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is located at BAHOTA HAZIPUR POST MANDOLI DISTT.GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH, Ghaziabad – 271001, Ghaziabad.
When was SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR established?
SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR was established in 1988 and has been operating in Ghaziabad for 38 years.
Is SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR co-ed or single-gender?
SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is a co-educational school.
Is SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR accepting admissions?
SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR — a co-educational day school in Ghaziabad — is among the long-standing options guardians consider when shortlisting the best schools in Ghaziabad. Established in 1988, the school has been part of the Ghaziabad education landscape for 38 years. The campus is operated under the SEWA BHARTI JHANDEWALAN ND trust. SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR against other CBSE schools in Ghaziabad usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is located at BAHOTA HAZIPUR POST MANDOLI DISTT.GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH, Ghaziabad – 271001. Guardians comparing SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Ghaziabad on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Vimal Kumar Singh. Overall, SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Located in Ghaziabad, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

On the fee side, SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
2130145
Managing trust
SEWA BHARTI JHANDEWALAN ND
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

Annual tuition fees at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Vimal Kumar Singh.

Location & connectivity

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is located at BAHOTA HAZIPUR POST MANDOLI DISTT.GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH, Ghaziabad – 271001. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

SEWA BHARTI SEWA DHAM VIDYA MANDIR is located in Ghaziabad. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now