Seth M.R. Jaipuria School — Paikaramau campus cover photo
CBSE
Seth M.R. Jaipuria School logo
Seth M.R. Jaipuria School
Paikaramau, LucknowEst. 19920.0(0 reviews)₹65K – ₹1.17 L/year

Campus facilities at Seth M.R. Jaipuria School

Seth M.R. Jaipuria School spans — and offers 25+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Medical Room
Transportation

CLASS

AC Classes
Wifi
Smart Classes

DISABLED_FRIENDLY

Elevators
Washrooms

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Debate
Picnics and excursion
Music
Drama
Art and Craft
Dance
Gardening

Infrastructure

Library/Reading Room
Playground
Auditorium/Media Room
Campus Architecture
Classroom

LAB

Science Lab
Computer Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Yoga
Outdoor Sports
Indoor Sports

On-campus infrastructure at Seth M.R. Jaipuria School

Seth M.R. Jaipuria School lists 25 on-campus infrastructure on campus, spanning academics, sports, safety and general infrastructure. On the academic side, a on-campus infrastructure list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Library/Reading Room, Playground, Auditorium/Media Room, Campus Architecture and Classroom. Together these form the basic facilities most guardians expect in a modern CBSE school in Lucknow.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Lucknow usually look for computer lab, library, smart classrooms and GPS-tracked buses alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Seth M.R. Jaipuria Schoolfacilities

Seth M.R. Jaipuria School spans a — campus in Paikaramau, Lucknow, offering 25 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Medical Room and Transportation; class facilities such as AC Classes, Wifi and Smart Classes; disabled friendly facilities such as Elevators and Washrooms; extra curricular facilities such as Debate, Picnics and excursion, Music and 4 more; infrastructure facilities such as Library/Reading Room, Playground, Auditorium/Media Room and 2 more; lab facilities such as Science Lab and Computer Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV; sports and_fitness facilities such as Yoga, Outdoor Sports and Indoor Sports.

WhatsApp Apply now