SCSASN School — Laulai campus cover photo
CBSE
SCSASN School logo
SCSASN School
Laulai, LucknowEst. 00.0(0 reviews)₹14K – ₹19K/year

Campus facilities at SCSASN School

SCSASN School spans — and offers 16+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Medical Room

CLASS

Wifi

DISABLED_FRIENDLY

Washrooms

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Music
Debate
Picnics and excursion
Drama
Art and Craft
Dance
Gardening

Infrastructure

Library/Reading Room
Playground
Classroom

LAB

Computer Lab

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Yoga
Indoor Sports

Campus amenities at SCSASN School

The campus amenities list at SCSASN School runs to 16 items — a useful checklist for families building a "school facilities list" to compare options. From a parent's perspective, a campus amenities list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Library/Reading Room, Playground and Classroom. Together these form the basic facilities most families expect in a modern CBSE school in Lucknow.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Lucknow usually look for STEM lab, GPS-tracked buses, computer lab and infirmary alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About SCSASN Schoolfacilities

SCSASN School spans a — campus in Laulai, Lucknow, offering 16 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Medical Room; class facilities such as Wifi; disabled friendly facilities such as Washrooms; extra curricular facilities such as Music, Debate, Picnics and excursion and 4 more; infrastructure facilities such as Library/Reading Room, Playground and Classroom; lab facilities such as Computer Lab; sports and_fitness facilities such as Yoga and Indoor Sports.

WhatsApp Apply now