CBSE
S

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

, DharEst. 20150.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1030907. Established in 2015.

Quick facts

Which board is SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Dhar.
Where is SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL located?
SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at INDORE - AHAMDABAD ROAD BEHIND KALIKA MATA MANDIR, MATLABPURA DHAR (M.P.), Dhar – 454001, Dhar.
When was SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL established?
SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 2015 and has been operating in Dhar for 11 years.
Is SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational day school located in Dhar. Established in 2015, the school has been part of the Dhar education landscape for 11 years. The campus is operated under the Patidar Vidhyalaye Shiksha Samittee, Dhar (M.P.) trust. SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Dhar usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at INDORE - AHAMDABAD ROAD BEHIND KALIKA MATA MANDIR, MATLABPURA DHAR (M.P.), Dhar – 454001. Parents comparing SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Dhar on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Tarun Murumkar. Overall, SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Dhar is the catchment for SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Dhar
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1030907
Managing trust
Patidar Vidhyalaye Shiksha Samittee, Dhar (M.P.)
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Tarun Murumkar.

Location & connectivity

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at INDORE - AHAMDABAD ROAD BEHIND KALIKA MATA MANDIR, MATLABPURA DHAR (M.P.), Dhar – 454001. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Dhar. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now