Sanford Wings International Preschool — Indiranagar campus cover photo
No Board
Sanford Wings International Preschool logo
Sanford Wings International Preschool

Sanford Wings International Preschool fees & fee structure

Annual fees at Sanford Wings International Preschool, Indiranagar, Bangalore range from ₹0/year. Below is the grade-wise breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other charges for the current session.

Detailed fee breakup per grade. Toggle a row for the full breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other items.

    Note: Fees shown are for reference. Always verify the latest fee circular with the school before applying.

    No Board annual fee band at Sanford Wings International Preschool

    The official annual fee band for Sanford Wings International Preschool hasn't been published in full yet — the school confirms grade-wise charges directly during the enquiry stage. Beyond tuition, families should budget for one-time admission charges, a security deposit (typically refundable on exit), an annual development fee, plus uniform, books, transport and meal plans where applicable. A practical school fees structure usually has three buckets: admission, recurring and optional. Each shows up on the official receipt — ask for an itemised copy before paying so there are no surprises in the second installment.

    How the fees compare

    From a parent's perspective, the annual fee band for a No Board school in Bangalore typically tracks the neighbourhood — Indiranagar schools usually cluster within a 20–30% band of each other on tuition. Sanford Wings International Preschool sits in the affordable bracket on our internal benchmark, which helps families compare it against other No Board schools in Bangalore on a like-for-like basis. Most schools revise the fee schedule each academic session, so the figures published here are reviewed against official sources at least once per year.

    What to ask before you pay

    A few practical notes for families reviewing the fee structure: confirm whether the quoted figure is annual or quarterly; ask whether transport and meal charges are mandatory or opt-in; and clarify the refund policy on the security deposit before signing. Schools that publish a clean grade-wise fee breakdown usually have a transparent billing cycle. Sanford Wings International Preschool can share the full schedule during the admissions enquiry — use the Apply tab to start that conversation.

    Fee components to expect

    A complete fee schedule at Sanford Wings International Preschool typically covers examination fee, uniform and books, tuition and annual development fee alongside the headline tuition. Families should request a line-item breakdown before paying so optional charges are visible upfront, and confirm refund timelines on the security deposit at the time of withdrawal.

    About Sanford Wings International Preschoolfees

    Annual fees at Sanford Wings International Preschool for the April to March session range from ₹0/year depending on the grade. The school sits in the affordable bracket for Bangalore, with charges that combine tuition, admission, development and optional services such as transport.

    For LKG, total annual fees come to ₹0. All components are listed in the breakdown above. Charges are quoted per the school's published schedule for the current session and are subject to revision at the start of each academic year.

    Compared with similar No Board schools in Bangalore, Sanford Wings International Preschool offers 0 student seats with a 30:1 student-teacher ratio. Parents evaluating affordability should also factor in one-time admission fees, caution deposits and optional services such as bus routes and meals.

    Compare fees at other schools in Bangalore

    WhatsApp Apply now