CBSE
S

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

, JalandharEst. 20030.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Jalandhar, Punjab. Affiliation number: 1630301. Established in 2003.

Quick facts

Which board is SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Jalandhar.
Where is SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SARHALI DISTT JALANDHAR PUNJAB, Jalandhar – 144633, Jalandhar.
When was SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 2003 and has been operating in Jalandhar for 23 years.
Is SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational day school set in Jalandhar. The school has been running since 2003, giving it 23 years of continuous operation in Jalandhar. It is run by SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI EDU TRUST. SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Jalandhar usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and ICSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SARHALI DISTT JALANDHAR PUNJAB, Jalandhar – 144633. Parents shortlisting schools comparing SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Jalandhar on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SUDEEP KAUR. Overall, SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

The campus sits within Jalandhar, putting daily commute from surrounding residential pockets within a manageable window for most families.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1630301
Managing trust
SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI EDU TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SUDEEP KAUR.

Location & connectivity

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SARHALI DISTT JALANDHAR PUNJAB, Jalandhar – 144633. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

SAHIBZADA AJITSINGH JI PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Jalandhar. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now