Ravindra International School — Sanganer campus cover photo
CBSE
Ravindra International School logo

Ravindra International School

Sanganer, JaipurEst. 19870.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About Ravindra International School

Ravindra International School is a school located in Sanganer, Jaipur. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in 1987. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is Ravindra International School affiliated to?
Ravindra International School is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Sanganer, Jaipur.
Where is Ravindra International School located?
Ravindra International School is located at Just Before Sawai Madhopur Railway Underpass, Diggi Malpura Road, Sanganer, Sanganer, Jaipur – 302039, Jaipur.
When was Ravindra International School established?
Ravindra International School was established in 1987 and has been operating in Jaipur for 39 years.
Is Ravindra International School co-ed or single-gender?
Ravindra International School is a co-educational school.
Is Ravindra International School accepting admissions?
Ravindra International School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact Ravindra International School?
You can reach Ravindra International School on 1413218003 or by email at ravindra_groupofschool@yahoo.co.in. Address: Just Before Sawai Madhopur Railway Underpass, Diggi Malpura Road, Sanganer, Sanganer, Jaipur, 302039.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
26:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
5237 SQ. MTR
Campus

Inaugurated in Dec. 1987, the first school Ravindra Public Secondary School was started at Malviya Nagar, Jaipur with the best facilities for the students and we received very encouraging response from the parents of near by localities having children from decent families though few schools earlier were available within approachable reach. Even in many cases the children are coming from far distance on their own transport leaving the established schools and this really proves the popularity and image built up by the school during this period. The second Ravindra International School was started at Diggi Malpura Road just before Sawai Madhopur Railway Under Pass, Sanganer, Jaipur in April 2006 in a sprawling large area. The school is built in one side corner of the town to provide natural and peaceful ideal environment to the students for the development of inherited potential and concentration of mind.

About the school

Ravindra International School — a co-educational day school in Sanganer, Jaipur — is among the well-known options families consider when shortlisting the best schools in Jaipur. The school has been running since 1987, giving it 39 years of continuous operation in Jaipur. Ravindra International School is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Campus and learning spaces

For day-to-day learning, the 5237 SQ. MTR campus at Ravindra International School lists 3 learning spaces — including Physics Lab, Sports and Chemistry Lab. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Curriculum at Ravindra International School

Ravindra International School is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing Ravindra International School against other CBSE schools in Jaipur usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IB and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack Ravindra International School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

Ravindra International School is located at Just Before Sawai Madhopur Railway Underpass, Diggi Malpura Road, Sanganer, Sanganer, Jaipur – 302039. Sanganer is a well-known residential pocket of Jaipur, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Families comparing Ravindra International School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Jaipur on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

On the academic side, the 26:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at Ravindra International School are sized for individual attention. Overall, Ravindra International School suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

With roots going back to 1987, Ravindra International School has had time to build an alumni network and the kind of teaching-staff continuity newer campuses are still developing.

Located in Sanganer, Jaipur, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Jaipur
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English
Established
Student : teacher ratio
26:1
Campus area
5237 SQ. MTR
School timings
7:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Physics Lab, Sports, Chemistry Lab

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at Ravindra International School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at Ravindra International School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at Ravindra International School

Annual tuition fees at Ravindra International School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

Ravindra International School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at Ravindra International School

  • Physics Lab
  • Sports
  • Chemistry Lab
All facilities

Location & connectivity

Ravindra International School is located at Just Before Sawai Madhopur Railway Underpass, Diggi Malpura Road, Sanganer, Sanganer, Jaipur – 302039. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at Ravindra International School, Sanganer, Jaipur is 26:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now