CBSE
R

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

, MathuraEst. 20060.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Affiliation number: 2131244. Established in 2006.

Quick facts

Which board is RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR affiliated to?
RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Mathura.
Where is RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR located?
RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is located at KESHAV DHAM KESHAV NAGAR VRINDAVAN,MATHURA, UP-281121, Mathura – 281121, Mathura.
When was RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR established?
RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR was established in 2006 and has been operating in Mathura for 20 years.
Is RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR co-ed or single-gender?
RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is a co-educational school.
Is RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR accepting admissions?
RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is a co-educational day school set in Mathura. The school has been running since 2006, giving it 20 years of continuous operation in Mathura. It is run by keshav dham trust. RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR against other CBSE schools in Mathura usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is located at KESHAV DHAM KESHAV NAGAR VRINDAVAN,MATHURA, UP-281121, Mathura – 281121. Families comparing RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Mathura on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal GANESH DUTT. Overall, RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

On the fee side, RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
2131244
Managing trust
keshav dham trust
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

Annual tuition fees at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: GANESH DUTT.

Location & connectivity

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is located at KESHAV DHAM KESHAV NAGAR VRINDAVAN,MATHURA, UP-281121, Mathura – 281121. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

RAMKALI DEVI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR is located in Mathura. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now