Ram Ratna International School — Bhayandar West campus cover photo
IGCSE
Ram Ratna International School logo
Ram Ratna International School
Bhayandar West, ThaneEst. 20110.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Campus facilities at Ram Ratna International School

Ram Ratna International School spans — and offers 27+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Medical Room
Meals
Transportation
Alumni Association

CLASS

Wifi
Smart Classes

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Art and Craft
Dance
Drama
Music
Picnics and excursion
Debate
Gardening

Infrastructure

Cafeteria/Canteen
Library/Reading Room
Playground
Auditorium/Media Room

LAB

Computer Lab
Science Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV
GPS Bus Tracking App

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports
Outdoor Sports
Taekwondo
Yoga
Swimming Pool
Skating

On-campus infrastructure at Ram Ratna International School

Ram Ratna International School lists 27 on-campus infrastructure on campus, spanning academics, sports, safety and general infrastructure. On the academic side, a on-campus infrastructure list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground and Auditorium/Media Room. Together these form the basic facilities most parents expect in a modern IGCSE school in Thane.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Thane usually look for CCTV coverage, audio-visual room, computer lab and infirmary alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Ram Ratna International Schoolfacilities

Ram Ratna International School spans a — campus in Bhayandar West, Thane, offering 27 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Medical Room, Meals, Transportation and 1 more; class facilities such as Wifi and Smart Classes; extra curricular facilities such as Art and Craft, Dance, Drama and 4 more; infrastructure facilities such as Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground and 1 more; lab facilities such as Computer Lab and Science Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV and GPS Bus Tracking App; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports, Outdoor Sports, Taekwondo and 3 more.

WhatsApp Apply now