CBSE
R

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

, MysuruEst. 20130.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Mysuru, Karnataka. Affiliation number: 830733. Established in 2013.

Quick facts

Which board is RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Mysuru.
Where is RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at 14/3, M K HALLI, GADDIGE-BOGADI, MYSORE-570026., Mysuru – 570026, Mysuru.
When was RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 2013 and has been operating in Mysuru for 13 years.
Is RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational day school sited in Mysuru. Established in 2013, the school has been part of the Mysuru education landscape for 13 years. The campus is operated under the Rainbow Educational Trust trust. RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and covers up to the secondary stage.

Curriculum at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Mysuru usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at 14/3, M K HALLI, GADDIGE-BOGADI, MYSORE-570026., Mysuru – 570026. Parents comparing RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Mysuru on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal ANTONY S. Overall, RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

On the fee side, RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Mysuru
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
830733
Managing trust
Rainbow Educational Trust
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: ANTONY S.

Location & connectivity

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at 14/3, M K HALLI, GADDIGE-BOGADI, MYSORE-570026., Mysuru – 570026. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Mysuru. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now