Prachin Global School — Hyderabad campus cover photo
CBSE
Verified
Prachin Global School logo
Prachin Global School
, HyderabadEst. 20104.0(1 reviews)₹0/year

Prachin Global School fees & fee structure

Annual fees at Prachin Global School, , Hyderabad range from ₹0/year. Below is the grade-wise breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other charges for the current session.

Detailed fee breakup per grade. Toggle a row for the full breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other items.

Note: Fees shown are for reference. Always verify the latest fee circular with the school before applying.

CBSE fee schedule at Prachin Global School

The official fee schedule for Prachin Global School hasn't been published in full yet — the school confirms grade-wise charges directly during the enquiry stage. Beyond tuition, families should budget for one-time admission charges, a security deposit (typically refundable on exit), an annual development fee, plus uniform, books, transport and meal plans where applicable. A practical school fees structure usually has three buckets: admission, recurring and optional. Each shows up on the official receipt — ask for an itemised copy before paying so there are no surprises in the second installment.

How the fees compare

From a parent's perspective, the fee schedule for a CBSE school in Hyderabad typically tracks the neighbourhood — Hyderabad schools usually cluster within a 20–30% band of each other on tuition. Prachin Global School sits in the affordable bracket on our internal benchmark, which helps families compare it against other CBSE schools in Hyderabad on a like-for-like basis. Most schools revise the fee schedule each academic session, so the figures published here are reviewed against official sources at least once per year.

What to ask before you pay

A few practical notes for families reviewing the fee structure: confirm whether the quoted figure is annual or quarterly; ask whether transport and meal charges are mandatory or opt-in; and clarify the refund policy on the security deposit before signing. Schools that publish a clean grade-wise fee breakdown usually have a transparent billing cycle. Prachin Global School can share the full schedule during the admissions enquiry — use the Apply tab to start that conversation.

Fee components to expect

A complete fee schedule at Prachin Global School typically covers security deposit, tuition, registration fee and examination fee alongside the headline tuition. Families should request a line-item breakdown before paying so optional charges are visible upfront, and confirm refund timelines on the security deposit at the time of withdrawal.

About Prachin Global Schoolfees

Annual fees at Prachin Global School for the April to March session range from ₹0/year depending on the grade. The school sits in the affordable bracket for Hyderabad, with charges that combine tuition, admission, development and optional services such as transport.

Compared with similar CBSE schools in Hyderabad, Prachin Global School offers 0 student seats with a 30:1 student-teacher ratio. Parents evaluating affordability should also factor in one-time admission fees, caution deposits and optional services such as bus routes and meals.

Compare fees at other schools in Hyderabad

WhatsApp Apply now