CBSE
P

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

, ChhindwaraEst. 20160.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1000100. Established in 2016.

Quick facts

Which board is PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA affiliated to?
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Chhindwara.
Where is PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA located?
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is located at NAGAR PALIKA BOARDING BHAWAN, PANDHURNA, Chhindwara – 480334, Chhindwara.
When was PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA established?
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA was established in 2016 and has been operating in Chhindwara for 10 years.
Is PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA co-ed or single-gender?
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is a co-educational school.
Is PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA accepting admissions?
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is a co-educational day school sited in Chhindwara. Established in 2016, the school has been part of the Chhindwara education landscape for 10 years. The campus is operated under the KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN, NEW DELHI trust. PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA against other CBSE schools in Chhindwara usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is located at NAGAR PALIKA BOARDING BHAWAN, PANDHURNA, Chhindwara – 480334. Parents comparing PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Chhindwara on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal HANSRAJ MEENA. Overall, PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a newer campus (established 2016), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Located in Chhindwara, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Kv
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1000100
Managing trust
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN, NEW DELHI
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

Annual tuition fees at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: HANSRAJ MEENA.

Location & connectivity

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is located at NAGAR PALIKA BOARDING BHAWAN, PANDHURNA, Chhindwara – 480334. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANDHURNA is located in Chhindwara. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now