CBSE
P

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

, NainitalEst. 19520.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Nainital, Uttarakhand. Affiliation number: 3520134. Established in 1952.

Quick facts

Which board is PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT affiliated to?
PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Nainital.
Where is PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT located?
PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is located at BLOCK OKHALKANDA, DISTRICT NAINITAL, Nainital – 263157, Nainital.
When was PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT established?
PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT was established in 1952 and has been operating in Nainital for 74 years.
Is PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT co-ed or single-gender?
PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is a co-educational school.
Is PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT accepting admissions?
PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is a co-educational day school tucked into Nainital. The school has been running since 1952, giving it 74 years of continuous operation in Nainital. It is run by Education Department. PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT against other CBSE schools in Nainital usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is located at BLOCK OKHALKANDA, DISTRICT NAINITAL, Nainital – 263157. Families comparing PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Nainital on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal ASHUTOSH SAH. Overall, PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
3520134
Managing trust
Education Department
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

Annual tuition fees at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: ASHUTOSH SAH.

Location & connectivity

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is located at BLOCK OKHALKANDA, DISTRICT NAINITAL, Nainital – 263157. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

PM SHRI ATAL UTKRISHT S B S M G M I C PATLOT is located in Nainital. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now