CBSE
O

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

, GwaliorEst. 19920.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1030100. Established in 1992.

Quick facts

Which board is OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Gwalior.
Where is OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SHIVPURI JHANSI LINK ROAD GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH, Gwalior – 474110, Gwalior.
When was OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 1992 and has been operating in Gwalior for 34 years.
Is OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Operating out of Gwalior, OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is a long-standing co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Gwalior. The school has been running since 1992, giving it 34 years of continuous operation in Gwalior. It is run by OXFORD SHIKSHA SAMITI. OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Gwalior usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SHIVPURI JHANSI LINK ROAD GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH, Gwalior – 474110. Families comparing OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Gwalior on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Rekha Singh. Overall, OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Founded in 1992, the school has a multi-generation alumni footprint in the city — a useful proxy for institutional stability when comparing options.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1030100
Managing trust
OXFORD SHIKSHA SAMITI
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Rekha Singh.

Location & connectivity

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at SHIVPURI JHANSI LINK ROAD GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH, Gwalior – 474110. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Gwalior. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now