Orion School — Vile Parle East campus cover photo
ICSE
Orion School logo
Orion School
Vile Parle East, MumbaiEst. 19520.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Orion School admission process & eligibility

Here's the step-by-step admission process at Orion School for the April to March session, the documents you'll need, and how the points criteria apply.

Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

Admission process

  1. 1

    Fill application form

  2. 2

    Document verification at school

Documents required

    Admission Points Calculator

    Estimate your chances based on this school's published criteria

    2 km
    Other criteria that apply
    Estimated points
    0 / 0

    ICSE admission process at Orion School

    Admissions at Orion School for the April to March session are currently in enquiring mode. The school's intake typically begins between November and February each year, with shortlisting and parent interactions running through March. Guardians comparing ICSE schools in Mumbai should track this window closely — popular schools fill seats well before the formal closing date.

    Step-by-step process

    The published admission process runs through 2 stages, starting with fill application form and ending with document verification at school. Each stage has its own timeline; missing a deadline usually means waiting for the next intake cycle.

    Practical tips

    Schedule a campus visit before applying — it gives a better read on classroom culture than the website ever can. Keep digital copies of all documents handy, and start the application the day registrations open; first-come-first-served is a real factor at popular ICSE schools in Mumbai.

    Documents and shortlisting axes

    Beyond the basics, the admissions team at Orion School usually evaluates parent interaction, sibling policy, registration form and EWS quota when seats are tight at entry grades. Keep digital copies of all certificates in one folder and watch the official notification cadence — popular ICSE schools in Mumbai close registrations within days of opening.

    About Orion Schooladmissions

    Orion School runs an enquiry-based admission cycle for the April to March session. The school admits students across middle levels following the ICSE curriculum.

    The process typically begins with online registration, followed by 2 formal steps including fill application form and document verification at school. Each step is documented in the timeline above so parents can prepare paperwork and book interview slots in advance.

    Compare admissions at other schools in Mumbai

    WhatsApp Apply now