New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School — Sector 102 campus cover photo
State Board
New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School logo
New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School
Sector 102, NoidaEst. 20000.0(0 reviews)₹7K – ₹8K/year

Campus facilities at New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School

New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School spans — and offers 15+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

CLASS

Wifi
Smart Classes

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Art and Craft
Dance
Drama
Music
Debate

Infrastructure

Cafeteria/Canteen
Library/Reading Room
Playground

LAB

Computer Lab
Science Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports
Outdoor Sports

Campus amenities at New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School

New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School lists 15 campus amenities on campus, spanning academics, sports, safety and general infrastructure. For day-to-day learning, a campus amenities list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room and Playground. Together these form the basic facilities most parents expect in a modern State Board school in Noida.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Noida usually look for CCTV coverage, computer lab, audio-visual room and infirmary alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About New Rising Sun Intelligence Public Schoolfacilities

New Rising Sun Intelligence Public School spans a — campus in Sector 102, Noida, offering 15 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes class facilities such as Wifi and Smart Classes; extra curricular facilities such as Art and Craft, Dance, Drama and 2 more; infrastructure facilities such as Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room and Playground; lab facilities such as Computer Lab and Science Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports and Outdoor Sports.

WhatsApp Apply now