Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School — Najafgarh campus cover photo
CBSE
Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School logo
Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School
Najafgarh, DelhiEst. 2000₹27K – ₹53K/year

Campus facilities at Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School

Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School spans — and offers 20+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Transportation

CLASS

Wifi
Smart Classes

DISABLED_FRIENDLY

Ramps
Washrooms

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Dance
Drama
Debate
Gardening
Art and Craft

Infrastructure

Library/Reading Room
Playground
Classroom
Campus Architecture
Transport
Sports

LAB

Computer Lab
Science Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports

Learning spaces at Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School

The learning spaces list at Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School runs to 20 items — a useful checklist for families building a "school facilities list" to compare options. Beyond the classroom, a learning spaces list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Library/Reading Room, Playground, Classroom, Campus Architecture, Transport and Sports. Together these form the basic facilities most families expect in a modern CBSE school in Delhi.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Delhi usually look for STEM lab, library, computer lab and CCTV coverage alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Navyug Convent Senior Secondary Schoolfacilities

Navyug Convent Senior Secondary School spans a — campus in Najafgarh, Delhi, offering 20 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Transportation; class facilities such as Wifi and Smart Classes; disabled friendly facilities such as Ramps and Washrooms; extra curricular facilities such as Dance, Drama, Debate and 2 more; infrastructure facilities such as Library/Reading Room, Playground, Classroom and 3 more; lab facilities such as Computer Lab and Science Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports.

WhatsApp Apply now