Nava Nalanda Public School — Kalighat campus cover photo
State Board
Nava Nalanda Public School logo
Nava Nalanda Public School
Kalighat, KolkataEst. 19670.0(0 reviews)₹76K – ₹1.21 L/year

Nava Nalanda Public School address & directions

Find Nava Nalanda Public School at 25, Southern Avenue, Kalighat, Kolkata — 700026. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
22.5144, 88.3472
25, Southern Avenue
nan
Kalighat, Kolkata, Kolkata700026
Get directions

Other schools in Kalighat

Where Nava Nalanda Public School is located

The school is sited at 25, Southern Avenue in Kalighat, Kolkata (700026). Kalighat is a respected residential pocket of Kolkata, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most families pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Looking past the brochure, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for families comparing State Board schools in Kolkata. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Kalighat, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Nava Nalanda Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Nava Nalanda Public Schooladdress

Nava Nalanda Public School is located at 25, Southern Avenue, nan, Kalighat, Kolkata — 700026.

The campus is in Kolkata, with road access via the main Kalighat corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Kolkata

WhatsApp Apply now