Nava Nalanda High School — Jodhpur Park campus cover photo
CISCE
Nava Nalanda High School logo
Nava Nalanda High School

Campus facilities at Nava Nalanda High School

Nava Nalanda High School spans — and offers 0+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

Nava Nalanda High School physical resources

Nava Nalanda High School hasn't published a full physical resources list yet. The school usually walks families through the campus during the admissions tour — use the Apply tab to schedule a visit.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Kolkata usually look for infirmary, CCTV coverage, GPS-tracked buses and smart classrooms alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Nava Nalanda High Schoolfacilities

Nava Nalanda High School spans a — campus in Jodhpur Park, Kolkata, offering 0 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

WhatsApp Apply now