MS Creative School — Maujpur campus cover photo
CBSE
MS Creative School logo

MS Creative School

Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About MS Creative School

MS Creative School is a school located in Maujpur, Delhi. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is MS Creative School affiliated to?
MS Creative School is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Maujpur, Delhi.
Where is MS Creative School located?
MS Creative School is located at Landmark Aayesha Masjid, 77-A, Gali No. 13, Gurudwara Mohalla, Maujpur, Delhi – 110053, Delhi.
Is MS Creative School co-ed or single-gender?
MS Creative School is a co-educational school.
Is MS Creative School accepting admissions?
MS Creative School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact MS Creative School?
You can reach MS Creative School on 7702964322 or by email at csymn.dtp@mseducation.in. Address: Landmark Aayesha Masjid, 77-A, Gali No. 13, Gurudwara Mohalla, Maujpur, Delhi, 110053.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
30:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Operating out of Maujpur, Delhi, Shahdara, MS Creative School is a established co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Delhi. MS Creative School follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the middle school stage.

Campus and facilities

For day-to-day learning, the campus at MS Creative School lists 12 facilities — including Medical Room, Transportation, Wifi, Smart Classes, Art and Craft and Dance, plus 6 more. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, MS Creative School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in audio-visual room, STEM lab and CCTV coverage where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Parent fit

Families comparing MS Creative School against other CBSE schools in Delhi usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IB and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack MS Creative School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at MS Creative School

MS Creative School follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English and Hindi. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

MS Creative School is located at Landmark Aayesha Masjid, 77-A, Gali No. 13, Gurudwara Mohalla, Maujpur, Delhi – 110053. Maujpur is a established residential pocket of Delhi, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Families comparing MS Creative School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Delhi on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

On the operations front, the 30:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at MS Creative School are sized for individual attention. Overall, MS Creative School suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Set in Maujpur, Delhi, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Delhi
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Middle
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English, Hindi
Student : teacher ratio
30:1
School timings
08:00 AM TO 02:00 PM (Approx)
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Medical Room, Transportation, Wifi, Smart Classes, Art and Craft, Dance

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at MS Creative School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at MS Creative School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Check selected candidates list
  3. 3Document verification at school

Fees at MS Creative School

Annual tuition fees at MS Creative School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

MS Creative School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English, Hindi. Levels covered range up to middle.

Facilities at MS Creative School

  • Medical Room
  • Transportation
  • Wifi
  • Smart Classes
  • Art and Craft
  • Dance
  • Drama
  • Music
All facilities

Location & connectivity

MS Creative School is located at Landmark Aayesha Masjid, 77-A, Gali No. 13, Gurudwara Mohalla, Maujpur, Delhi – 110053. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at MS Creative School, Maujpur, Delhi is 30:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now