Montessori Indus E.M High School — Kurnool campus cover photo
CBSE
Montessori Indus E.M High School logo

Montessori Indus E.M High School

, KurnoolEst. 05.0(1 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About Montessori Indus E.M High School

Montessori Indus E.M High School is a school located in Kurnool. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is Montessori Indus E.M High School affiliated to?
Montessori Indus E.M High School is affiliated to CBSE and is a full-boarding school in Kurnool.
Where is Montessori Indus E.M High School located?
Montessori Indus E.M High School is located at NH 44, Indus School Ln, Pandipadu, Kurnool – 518002, Kurnool.
Is Montessori Indus E.M High School co-ed or single-gender?
Montessori Indus E.M High School is a co-educational school.
Is Montessori Indus E.M High School accepting admissions?
Montessori Indus E.M High School is open to enquiries for April To March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact Montessori Indus E.M High School?
You can reach Montessori Indus E.M High School on 8886637310 or by email at induskurnool@gmail.com. Address: NH 44, Indus School Ln, Pandipadu, Kurnool, 518002.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
1:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
30 Acre
Campus

"To create citizens of tomorrow steeped in traditional values of 'Empathy, Discipline and Respect', where no fears prevail, a vision that leads to change." We aim to provide a joyful learning environment that empowers children to reach their educational and emotive potential while nurturing their self-confidence and self-esteem. MIS school recognizes that each child is unique, that all children are creative, and that all children need to succeed. We believe in the total development of each child in moral, intellectual, social, emotional and physical spheres.

About the school

Based in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, Montessori Indus E.M High School is a long-standing co-educational full boarding school catering to guardians looking for a CBSE school in Kurnool. Montessori Indus E.M High School is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at Montessori Indus E.M High School

Montessori Indus E.M High School is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April To March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing Montessori Indus E.M High School against other CBSE schools in Kurnool usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IGCSE and CBSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack Montessori Indus E.M High School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, Montessori Indus E.M High School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in audio-visual room, library and infirmary where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Campus and campus amenities

Beyond the classroom, the 30 Acre campus at Montessori Indus E.M High School lists 12 campus amenities — including Alumni Association, Medical Room, Day care, Meals, Transportation and Boys Hostel, plus 6 more. These resources cover academics, sports and co-curricular activities through the school day.

Location and neighbourhood

Montessori Indus E.M High School is located at NH 44, Indus School Ln, Pandipadu, Kurnool – 518002. Guardians comparing Montessori Indus E.M High School usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Kurnool on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

On the academic side, the 1:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at Montessori Indus E.M High School are sized for individual attention. Overall, Montessori Indus E.M High School suits families considering boarding and families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Kurnool is the catchment for Montessori Indus E.M High School, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Private
Format
Full Boarding
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English
Student : teacher ratio
1:1
Campus area
30 Acre
School timings
08:00 AM TO 05:30 PM (Approx)
Academic session
April To March
Key facilities
Alumni Association, Medical Room, Day care, Meals, Transportation, Boys Hostel

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at Montessori Indus E.M High School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at Montessori Indus E.M High School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at Montessori Indus E.M High School

Annual tuition fees at Montessori Indus E.M High School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

Montessori Indus E.M High School is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at Montessori Indus E.M High School

  • Alumni Association
  • Medical Room
  • Day care
  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • Boys Hostel
  • Girls Hostel
  • AC Classes
All facilities

Parent reviews

Montessori Indus E.M High School has an overall rating of 5.0 / 5 from 1 parent reviews on AdmissionSchool. Reviews are verified before publishing.

Read all reviews

Location & connectivity

Montessori Indus E.M High School is located at NH 44, Indus School Ln, Pandipadu, Kurnool – 518002. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Hostel & Boarding

Format
full boarding
Day scholars
No
Guest house
No
Laundry
Yes

Boys' hostel

Room types
Single, Double, Triple

Girls' hostel

Room types
Single, Double, Triple

Food & dining

options
[object Object], [object Object], [object Object]

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at Montessori Indus E.M High School, Kurnool is 1:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now