CBSE
M

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

, TumakuruEst. 20040.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Tumakuru, Karnataka. Affiliation number: 830112. Established in 2004.

Quick facts

Which board is MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA affiliated to?
MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Tumakuru.
Where is MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA located?
MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is located at 4 1/2 KM BELA GUMBA VILLAGE TUMKAR KARNATAKA, Tumakuru – 572104, Tumakuru.
When was MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA established?
MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA was established in 2004 and has been operating in Tumakuru for 22 years.
Is MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA co-ed or single-gender?
MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is a co-educational school.
Is MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA accepting admissions?
MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is a co-educational day school based in Tumakuru. Established in 2004, the school has been part of the Tumakuru education landscape for 22 years. The campus is operated under the MARUTHI EDN SOCIETY trust. MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the secondary stage.

Curriculum at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA against other CBSE schools in Tumakuru usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is located at 4 1/2 KM BELA GUMBA VILLAGE TUMKAR KARNATAKA, Tumakuru – 572104. Parents comparing MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Tumakuru on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SUSHMA N SHARMA. Overall, MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Established in 2004, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
830112
Managing trust
MARUTHI EDN SOCIETY
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

Annual tuition fees at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SUSHMA N SHARMA.

Location & connectivity

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is located at 4 1/2 KM BELA GUMBA VILLAGE TUMKAR KARNATAKA, Tumakuru – 572104. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

MARUTHI VIDYA KENDRA is located in Tumakuru. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now