Little Millennium Preschool — Wagholi campus cover photo
No Board
Little Millennium Preschool logo
Little Millennium Preschool

Little Millennium Preschool address & directions

Find Little Millennium Preschool at Yoshodeep, Opp Unique Residency, Bawadi Rd, near Majestique Manhattan, Wagholi, Pune — 412207. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
18.5824, 73.9783
Yoshodeep, Opp Unique Residency, Bawadi Rd, near Majestique Manhattan
Wagholi, Pune, Pune412207
Get directions

Other schools in Wagholi

Where Little Millennium Preschool is located

The school is sited at Yoshodeep, Opp Unique Residency, Bawadi Rd, near Majestique Manhattan in Wagholi, Pune (412207). Wagholi is a respected residential pocket of Pune, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents shortlisting schools pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Looking past the brochure, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents shortlisting schools comparing No Board schools in Pune. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Wagholi, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Little Millennium Preschool on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Little Millennium Preschooladdress

Little Millennium Preschool is located at Yoshodeep, Opp Unique Residency, Bawadi Rd, near Majestique Manhattan, Wagholi, Pune — 412207.

The campus is in Pune, with road access via the main Wagholi corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Pune

WhatsApp Apply now