Little Illusions Preschool — Sector Chi II campus cover photo
CBSE
Little Illusions Preschool logo

Little Illusions Preschool

Sector Chi II, Greater NoidaEst. 20140.0(0 reviews)₹1.01 L – ₹1.17 L/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About Little Illusions Preschool

Little Illusions Preschool is a school located in Sector Chi II, Greater Noida. It is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school was established in 2014. Annual tuition ranges from ₹100,899 to ₹116,500 depending on grade. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is Little Illusions Preschool affiliated to?
Little Illusions Preschool is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Sector Chi II, Greater Noida.
What are the annual fees at Little Illusions Preschool?
Annual tuition at Little Illusions Preschool ranges from ₹1.01 L – ₹1.17 L/year depending on grade. Admission charges, security deposit, uniform and transport are billed separately.
Where is Little Illusions Preschool located?
Little Illusions Preschool is located at NS-A07, Pocket-5, Sector Chi II, Greater Noida – 201310, Greater Noida.
When was Little Illusions Preschool established?
Little Illusions Preschool was established in 2014 and has been operating in Greater Noida for 12 years.
Is Little Illusions Preschool co-ed or single-gender?
Little Illusions Preschool is a co-educational school.
Is Little Illusions Preschool accepting admissions?
Little Illusions Preschool is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact Little Illusions Preschool?
You can reach Little Illusions Preschool on 9870270337 or by email at info@littleillusionspreschool.com. Address: NS-A07, Pocket-5, Sector Chi II, Greater Noida, 201310.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
15:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Operating out of Sector Chi II, Greater Noida, Little Illusions Preschool is a long-standing co-educational day school catering to parents shortlisting schools looking for a CBSE school in Greater Noida. The school has been running since 2014, giving it 12 years of continuous operation in Greater Noida. Little Illusions Preschool runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the primary stage.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, Little Illusions Preschool's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in smart classrooms, audio-visual room and computer lab where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Parent fit

Families comparing Little Illusions Preschool against other CBSE schools in Greater Noida usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack Little Illusions Preschool against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Campus and campus amenities

For day-to-day learning, the campus at Little Illusions Preschool lists 12 campus amenities — including Medical Room, Meals, Transportation, AC Classes, Wifi and Smart Classes, plus 6 more. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Fees and what they cover

Annual tuition at Little Illusions Preschool falls in the ₹1.01 L – ₹1.17 L/year range, with the exact figure depending on the grade. One-time admission charges, security deposit (often refundable), uniform, books and transport are billed separately. Parents shortlisting schools should review the grade-wise fee breakdown on the Fees tab before applying — the fee structure is revised each academic session.

Curriculum at Little Illusions Preschool

Little Illusions Preschool runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English and Hindi. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

Little Illusions Preschool is located at NS-A07, Pocket-5, Sector Chi II, Greater Noida – 201310. Sector Chi II is a long-standing residential pocket of Greater Noida, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Parents shortlisting schools comparing Little Illusions Preschool usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Greater Noida on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Beyond the classroom, the 15:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at Little Illusions Preschool are sized for individual attention. Overall, Little Illusions Preschool suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Fees fall in the mid-range bracket for the city — comparable to most established private day schools without crossing into premium territory.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Primary
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English, Hindi
Established
Annual tuition fees
₹1.01 L – ₹1.17 L/year
Student : teacher ratio
15:1
School timings
07:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Medical Room, Meals, Transportation, AC Classes, Wifi, Smart Classes

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at Little Illusions Preschool

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at Little Illusions Preschool typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at Little Illusions Preschool

Annual tuition fees at Little Illusions Preschool range from ₹1.01 L – ₹1.17 L/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

Little Illusions Preschool is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English, Hindi. Levels covered range up to primary.

Facilities at Little Illusions Preschool

  • Medical Room
  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • AC Classes
  • Wifi
  • Smart Classes
  • Elevators
  • Art and Craft
All facilities

Location & connectivity

Little Illusions Preschool is located at NS-A07, Pocket-5, Sector Chi II, Greater Noida – 201310. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

You can reach Little Illusions Preschool at 9870270337 or by email at info@littleillusionspreschool.com.

Schools near Little Illusions Preschool

Other schools within a 5 km radius in Sector Chi II, ordered by distance.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now