CBSE
L

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

, Champaran EastEst. 20110.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Champaran East, Bihar. Affiliation number: 330611. Established in 2011.

Quick facts

Which board is LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Champaran East.
Where is LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at PATAURA, IN FRONT OF DURGA MANDIR, MOTIHARI, Champaran East – 845401, Champaran East.
When was LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 2011 and has been operating in Champaran East for 15 years.
Is LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational day school located in Champaran East. Established in 2011, the school has been part of the Champaran East education landscape for 15 years. The campus is operated under the LAKSHYA RAJ EDUCATIONAL & CHARITABLE TRUST trust. LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Champaran East usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at PATAURA, IN FRONT OF DURGA MANDIR, MOTIHARI, Champaran East – 845401. Parents comparing LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Champaran East on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal KRISHNA NANDAN PRASAD VERMA. Overall, LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2011, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Set in Champaran East, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
330611
Managing trust
LAKSHYA RAJ EDUCATIONAL & CHARITABLE TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: KRISHNA NANDAN PRASAD VERMA.

Location & connectivity

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at PATAURA, IN FRONT OF DURGA MANDIR, MOTIHARI, Champaran East – 845401. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

LAKSHYA RAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Champaran East. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now