KVM Public School — Ladhot Road campus cover photo
CBSE
KVM Public School logo
KVM Public School
Ladhot Road, RohtakEst. 20050.0(0 reviews)₹29K – ₹58K/year

KVM Public School fees & fee structure

Annual fees at KVM Public School, Ladhot Road, Rohtak range from ₹29K – ₹58K/year. Below is the grade-wise breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other charges for the current session.

Detailed fee breakup per grade. Toggle a row for the full breakdown of tuition, admission, transport and other items.

  • Tuition Fees ₹2K/mo
  • Annual Fees ₹8K/yr
Note: Fees shown are for reference. Always verify the latest fee circular with the school before applying.

CBSE fee schedule at KVM Public School

Looking at the fee schedule, KVM Public School charges between ₹29K – ₹58K/year a year for tuition, on top of one-time and recurring add-ons. Beyond tuition, parents shortlisting schools should budget for one-time admission charges, a security deposit (typically refundable on exit), an annual development fee, plus uniform, books, transport and meal plans where applicable. A practical school fees structure usually has three buckets: admission, recurring and optional. Each shows up on the official receipt — ask for an itemised copy before paying so there are no surprises in the second installment.

How the fees compare

Beyond the classroom, the fee schedule for a CBSE school in Rohtak typically tracks the neighbourhood — Ladhot Road schools usually cluster within a 20–30% band of each other on tuition. KVM Public School sits in the affordable bracket on our internal benchmark, which helps parents shortlisting schools compare it against other CBSE schools in Rohtak on a like-for-like basis. Most schools revise the fee schedule each academic session, so the figures published here are reviewed against official sources at least once per year.

What to ask before you pay

A few practical notes for parents shortlisting schools reviewing the fee structure: confirm whether the quoted figure is annual or quarterly; ask whether transport and meal charges are mandatory or opt-in; and clarify the refund policy on the security deposit before signing. Schools that publish a clean grade-wise fee breakdown usually have a transparent billing cycle. KVM Public School can share the full schedule during the admissions enquiry — use the Apply tab to start that conversation.

Fee components to expect

A complete fee schedule at KVM Public School typically covers transport fee, security deposit, registration fee and examination fee alongside the headline tuition. Parents shortlisting schools should request a line-item breakdown before paying so optional charges are visible upfront, and confirm refund timelines on the security deposit at the time of withdrawal.

About KVM Public Schoolfees

Annual fees at KVM Public School for the April to March session range from ₹29K – ₹58K/year depending on the grade. The school sits in the affordable bracket for Rohtak, with charges that combine tuition, admission, development and optional services such as transport.

For Class 1, total annual fees come to ₹29K (≈ ₹2K/month). All components are listed in the breakdown above. Charges are quoted per the school's published schedule for the current session and are subject to revision at the start of each academic year.

Compared with similar CBSE schools in Rohtak, KVM Public School offers 0 student seats with a 20:1 student-teacher ratio. Parents evaluating affordability should also factor in one-time admission fees, caution deposits and optional services such as bus routes and meals.

Compare fees at other schools in Rohtak

WhatsApp Apply now