KTSV Pre University College For Women — Vijayanagar campus cover photo
State Board
KTSV Pre University College For Women logo
KTSV Pre University College For Women
Vijayanagar, BangaloreEst. 20151.0(1 reviews)0

KTSV Pre University College For Women address & directions

Find KTSV Pre University College For Women at Behind Shobha Hospital, CA-442, 1, 7th Main Road, Govindaraja Nagar, Vijayanagar, Bangalore — 560040. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
12.9750, 77.5329
Behind Shobha Hospital, CA-442, 1, 7th Main Road, Govindaraja Nagar
Vijaynagar, Bangalore
Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Bangalore560040
Get directions

Other schools in Vijayanagar

Where KTSV Pre University College For Women is located

The school is sited at Behind Shobha Hospital, CA-442, 1, 7th Main Road, Govindaraja Nagar in Vijayanagar, Bangalore (560040). Vijayanagar is a long-standing residential pocket of Bangalore, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents shortlisting schools pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Looking past the brochure, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents shortlisting schools comparing State Board schools in Bangalore. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Vijayanagar, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to KTSV Pre University College For Women on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About KTSV Pre University College For Womenaddress

KTSV Pre University College For Women is located at Behind Shobha Hospital, CA-442, 1, 7th Main Road, Govindaraja Nagar, Vijaynagar, Bangalore, Vijayanagar, Bangalore — 560040.

The campus is in Bangalore, with road access via the main Vijayanagar corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Bangalore

WhatsApp Apply now