CBSE
K

KGBV NUJENDLA

, PalnaduEst. 20050.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About KGBV NUJENDLA

KGBV NUJENDLA is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh. Affiliation number: 120521. Established in 2005.

Quick facts

Which board is KGBV NUJENDLA affiliated to?
KGBV NUJENDLA is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Palnadu.
Where is KGBV NUJENDLA located?
KGBV NUJENDLA is located at NEAR ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION,NUZENDLA., NUZENDLA, Palnadu – 522660, Palnadu.
When was KGBV NUJENDLA established?
KGBV NUJENDLA was established in 2005 and has been operating in Palnadu for 21 years.
Is KGBV NUJENDLA co-ed or single-gender?
KGBV NUJENDLA is a co-educational school.
Is KGBV NUJENDLA accepting admissions?
KGBV NUJENDLA is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

KGBV NUJENDLA is a co-educational day school based in Palnadu. Established in 2005, the school has been part of the Palnadu education landscape for 21 years. The campus is operated under the ESTHARLA USHA(SAMAGRA SIKSHA) trust. KGBV NUJENDLA prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at KGBV NUJENDLA

KGBV NUJENDLA prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing KGBV NUJENDLA against other CBSE schools in Palnadu usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack KGBV NUJENDLA against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

KGBV NUJENDLA is located at NEAR ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION,NUZENDLA., NUZENDLA, Palnadu – 522660. Parents comparing KGBV NUJENDLA usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Palnadu on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Estharla Usha. Overall, KGBV NUJENDLA suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2005, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Located in Palnadu, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
120521
Managing trust
ESTHARLA USHA(SAMAGRA SIKSHA)
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at KGBV NUJENDLA

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at KGBV NUJENDLA typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at KGBV NUJENDLA

Annual tuition fees at KGBV NUJENDLA range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

KGBV NUJENDLA is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at KGBV NUJENDLA

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Estharla Usha.

Location & connectivity

KGBV NUJENDLA is located at NEAR ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION,NUZENDLA., NUZENDLA, Palnadu – 522660. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

KGBV NUJENDLA is located in Palnadu. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now