CBSE
J

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

, DharwadEst. 20110.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Dharwad, Karnataka. Affiliation number: 830455. Established in 2011.

Quick facts

Which board is J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Dharwad.
Where is J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL located?
J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at J.S.S. SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL, HEGGERI, HUBLI, KARNATAKA., Dharwad – 580004, Dharwad.
When was J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL established?
J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL was established in 2011 and has been operating in Dharwad for 15 years.
Is J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL — a co-educational day school in Dharwad — is among the well-known options guardians consider when shortlisting the best schools in Dharwad. Established in 2011, the school has been part of the Dharwad education landscape for 15 years. The campus is operated under the Janatha Shishana Samithi trust. J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Dharwad usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at J.S.S. SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL, HEGGERI, HUBLI, KARNATAKA., Dharwad – 580004. Guardians comparing J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Dharwad on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal RASHMI PATIL URF RAJANI R PATIL. Overall, J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Established in 2011, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
830455
Managing trust
Janatha Shishana Samithi
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: RASHMI PATIL URF RAJANI R PATIL.

Location & connectivity

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at J.S.S. SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL, HEGGERI, HUBLI, KARNATAKA., Dharwad – 580004. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

J.S.S SHRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL is located in Dharwad. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now